Resume

TELEVISION

 

 

COBRA KAI

RECURRING / JUDY

SONY / Jon Hurwitz & Hayden Schlossberg

THE WIN

RECURRING / THERAPIST

REKON Productions / Joe Weil

~ HERE’S THE THING (7 eps)

SERIES LEAD / LINDA

SHORT & FUNNY / Seth Berkowitz

THE GLADES

GUEST STAR / KAYLE ZELMAN

A&E / Bill Eagle

GUIDING LIGHT

GUEST STAR / MOM

CBS / Ellen Wheeler

~ LAW & ORDER

CO-STAR / ACTRESS

NBC / Jace Alexander

~ SHE SPIES

CO-STAR / ANTI-MOM

NBC / Rick Rosenthal

RESURRECTION BLVD.

GUEST STAR / CARLA

SHOWTIME / Norberto Barba

FREAKY LINKS

GUEST STAR / CHERYL

FOX / Randy Miller

PARTY OF FIVE

CO-STAR / NEW MOM

FOX / Steve Robman

~ OUTRAGEOUS (4 eps)

RECURRING / VARIOUS SKETCHES

FOX Prod Group / Wheeler-Sussman

~ LIE, CHEAT, STEAL

GUEST STAR / WIFE

FOX Prod Group / Alisa Capaldi

HOLLYWOOD ENT. REVIEW

RECURRING / HOST

Booker T. Washington Jr.

NYPD BLUE

CO-STAR / UNDERCOVER DET.

ABC / Steven Bochco

FILM

BURGUESINHA 

PRINCIPAL / MARGOT

DIAS ENTERTAINMENT / Nick Brokaw

~ STANLEY CUBA

PRINCIPAL / OFFICE MGR

OPENLINE PICTURES / Per Anderson

* RETURNING MICKEY STERN

  w/Joseph Bologna & Rene Taylor  

LEAD / LEAH

2 LIFE FILMS! / Michael Prywes

  Winner of LI & Rome Intl Film Festivals

EMPATHY

LEAD / KIM

Alec Tuckman

~ SUPER HAPPY X

LEAD / SAMANTHA

IFP / Kevin O’Neil

~ CHARMED AND DANGEROUS

SUPPORTING / SOAP STAR

BIG SCREEN / Brad Wallace

LA STORIES:  Case of the Diary

LEAD / NATALIE

PRIZM PICTURES / Tim Ayanbeku

SHORT FILMS

LAPSE

SUPPORTING / MOM - MICHELLE

NYU-Tisch / Maya Goldberg

I’LL FOLLOW YOU DOWN, DOWN

LEAD / ELIZABETH

NYU – Tisch / Amy Tiong

COYOTE

LEAD / AMBER

MONTCLAIR SU / Rob Woods

102

SUPPORTING / MOM - MELISSA

SUNY Purchase / Ben Davis

~ LIVE WITH WILL AND OLIVIA

LEAD / OLIVIA

NYU-Tisch / Bradley Merk

* ROSETTA’S BLUES

SUPPORTING / MRS. CARLISLE

NYU - Le Films D’Lours / Rabia Sultana

  Selection of Festival de Cannes

SUN SETS IN SUBURBIA

SUPPORTING / MOM

NYU / John Anthony Loretto

~ CUSTODY

LEAD / VIKI

COLUMBIA - New Dehli Prods / Mansi Jain

* IN VIVID DETAIL
  w/Piper Perabo &  John Ventimiglia

SUPPORTING / KIM

NYU-Tisch / Dara Bratt

  Winner: Alfred P. Sloan – Tribeca Film Festival

DINNER TABLE

LEAD / MOTHER

Maya Y. Huang

~ DID YOU SEE THAT

SUPPORTING

LMU / Sarah Felix

~ COPY TALK

LEAD / SECRETARY

USC / Lisa Sutton

~ MOMENTS OF OUR LIVES

LEAD / THERESA

LMU / Jessie Krysko

AT HOME W/COMMERCIAL MOM

LEAD / MOM – MRS. JONES

LMU / Teddy Ulett

THEATER (partial list)

 

 

MARRIED PEOPLE – A COMEDY

LEAD / COOKIE

ZEPHYR THEATRE / Rick Shaw

~ RANGOON

SUPPORTING / MARGE

THEATRE ROW / Raul Aranas (NY)

UNION WOMEN @ WORK

FOLLIES SHOWGIRL

YORK THEATRE / Kathleen Conry (NY)

* FLAWLESS

LEAD / EMMA

ECLECTIC CO TH/ Susan Lee

~ PERILOUS

LEAD / VICKIE VIXEN

ECLECTIC / Taylor Ashbrook

*~ THE BAD PLACE

SUPPORTING / BOBBIE

ECLECTIC / Justin Bowler

~ SHE’S ONLY SLEEPING (24 hour)

LEAD / KAY

ECLECTIC / Dana Amromin

OUT LATE

LEAD / LINDA

LILIAN THEATRE / David Galligan

~ DEAD MAN’S APARTMENT

LEAD / NIKKI

WHITEFIRE / Robert Perry

~ FASHION VICTIM (24 hour play)

LEAD / SAMANTHA

RUSKIN GROUP / Mike Hagler

*~ FEEDING TIME

LEAD / GINA

COPPERVIEW TH CO / Steve Salotto

~ MY WIT’S END

LEAD / AGENT

THEATRE AT THE IMPROV

THE MORNING AFTER

LEAD / ELLEN

THE COMPLEX / Jenelle Riley

~ CLARA & THE GAMBLER

LEAD / CLARA

UPPER ROOM THEATRE

*~ HAZING THE MONKEY

LEAD / MS. FINCH

COPPERVIEW / Marc Alexander

~ NORTH SHORE FISH

LEAD / FLORENCE

COPPERVIEW / Steve Salotto

~ MARIO & MARY’S WEDDING

LEAD / MARY

GOLDMINE Prods / Steve Darci (NY>FL)

   

TRAINING
 
METHOD TECHNIQUE – FILM SCENES
GENE ANTHONY - LEE STRASBERG TH. INST., NY
METHOD TECHNIQUE – STAGE SCENES
IRMA SANDRY, TOM FERRITER, HOPE ARTHUR
MEISNER TECHNIQUE – STAGE & FILM
DAVID GIELLA - TU STUDIO, LA
COLD READINGS – SCENE STUDIES
SAL LANDI, ORLY SITOWITZ, STEVE SALOTTO
MONOLOGUE INTENSIVES 
STANLEY SOBLE - MARK TAPER FORUM
VOICE / SINGING ((mezzo soprano)
LIZ WOOTEN (LA), AARON HAGAN (FL), MICHAEL PESCE (NY)
Former owner of: Show & Tell “Workshops for the Professional Actor”, Madcap Management, Theater Director & Producer
 
SPECIAL SKILLS
SPORTS:
Certified Personal Trainer, Yoga, Cycling, Basketball,
Dance (Salsa, Tap, Belly), Racquetball, Bowling, Billiards
DIALECTS/LANGUAGES:
NY (native), Southern (college), Boston, Valley, Speed-talker, great w accents
MISC:
Writer, Poet (published), Bartended, Drive (stick), Photographic Memory
Sketch Artist, Calligraphy, Crochet, Drums (beginner)
 
Local Hire: Los Angeles, New York, Atlanta, Florida, New Orleans, South Carolina, Baltimore
Current US passport
 
~ Denotes Comedic Role
*  Denotes Award Winning Production and/or Role
 

"You are never given a dream without being given the ability to make it come true." by Richard Bach